(The "PDPA") Notice to Customers
This privacy policy is issued pursuant to the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. Baby Kiko Sdn. Bhd. is committed to ensure complete compliance with the Act.

We hope this policy give you a good understanding on how we handle customers' personal data that we collected.

Collection of Personal Data
Generally, your personal data that we collect and process include: Name, identification number (NRIC), gender, marital status, date of birthday, address, personal email address, contact numbers, number of children, company name, business nature, job title and fax number.

How do we use your data?
Baby Kiko may use and process your Personal Data for the purposes include but not restricted to the following:
(a) To provide and improve customer service and support
(b) To communicate with you
(c) To response to questions and comments from you
(d) To Inform promotional activities via e-mail marketing, calls
(e) To distribute information or details of events, newsletters and other updates by way of email, SMS, mail or calls.
(f) To use for the purpose of publicity, advertising, promotional and marketing communication materials and/or trade related activities or events
(g) For internal administrative purposes

Disclosure to Third Party
We'll definitely protect or maintain confidentiality of your information provided to us but we may disclose your information to the categories of parties as listed below (not restricted to):

Right to Access and Correct Personal information
You have the right to access, correct or rectify your Personal Data, limit the processing of your Personal Data, or seek further information from Baby Kiko Sdn. Bhd. at any time. We will make every endeavor to ensure your personal information is accurate and up to date therefore, we ask that if there are changes to your information, you should notify us directly by contacting:

Baby Kiko Sdn Bhd (Marketing Department)
Tel: 03-80688888
Email: babykiko@babykiko.com